June Bowling Pin Match Results

We had the perfect day for Bowling Pins and we made the most of it. I would like to highlight that many of our matches we decided by the slimmest of margins. There were several contests that were won by less than a half of a second. Kudo's to all of our shooters. You turned in some great scores. We will get a chance to do it all over again on Saturday July 1st. See you then.

Steven

Match Results: 

Carbine
1Paul Ruffle4.103.314.856.1218.38
2Art Schoner3.896.423.196.9820.483.19
3Dennis Bondi3.606.293.598.2021.68
4Courtney Bolze8.183.375.215.7822.54
5Charles Lankford12.543.724.613.5724.44
6Allen Moran6.985.397.894.7224.98
7Dale Mullin13.6145.005.3425.0088.95
Major
1Charles Lankford9.216.646.095.2727.21
2Terry Miltier7.579.515.225.0327.335.03
3Paul Ruffle9.288.8411.076.8936.08
4Frank Sanders10.778.6612.868.0440.33
5Chuck Allard9.3813.4612.185.9340.95
6Courtney Bolze35.006.589.628.7359.93
7Art Schoner12.2514.4714.3425.0066.06
8Allen Moran35.007.516.1825.0073.69
9Dennis Bondi35.0025.0025.0013.9798.97
10Steve Bennett11.7845.0035.0035.00126.78
11Chewy25.0035.0035.0035.00130.00
12Dale Mullin45.0025.0045.0025.00140.00
NFSChewy45.0045.0025.0035.00150.00
NFSSteve Bennett45.0065.0055.0045.00210.00
Minor
1Terry Miltier11.436.487.315.4730.695.47
2Paul Ruffle8.169.417.427.9632.95
3Courtney Bolze7.759.798.547.8433.92
4Dennis Bondi7.8013.326.319.2436.67
5Charles Lankford8.3510.528.3612.1739.40
6Allen Moran14.728.869.8611.5144.95
7Mike Lawler11.9312.099.9511.5545.52
8Frank Sanders25.0010.5210.1310.8556.50
9Dale Mullin12.179.7525.0025.0071.92
NFSTerry Miltier45.004.7412.7712.5575.06
10Art Schoner45.0025.0010.6510.1990.84
11Wendy Ruffle25.0025.0025.0045.00120.00
12Steve Bennett25.0065.0065.0075.00230.00
NFSSteve Bennett85.0055.0045.0055.00240.00
13
Revolver
1Charles Lankford6.504.546.549.7427.32
2Courtney Bolze8.165.497.207.1027.95
3Art Schoner7.9310.187.587.6233.31
4Terry Miltier8.7410.235.7614.9039.63
5Dale Mullin6.707.4235.008.9958.11
6Dennis Bondi25.006.1935.005.6871.87
7Paul Ruffle55.007.7611.4325.0099.19
8Allen Moran35.0045.006.2525.00111.25
Sub
1Dennis Bondi4.366.236.927.2724.78
2Courtney Bolze7.778.108.807.1731.84
3Allen Moran7.0814.273.798.2633.40
4Paul Ruffle6.9310.0011.628.9537.50
5Charles Lankford10.8011.935.9210.8939.54
6Art Schoner14.787.477.5510.7340.53
7Dale Mullin12.1711.0111.0111.1945.38
8Bryan Hood8.3625.007.939.8351.12
9Mike Lawler5.4611.1212.0025.0053.58
10Terry Miltier35.009.515.325.0454.87
11Wendy Ruffle25.008.0811.9010.2555.23
12Chuck Allard13.4012.877.4565.0098.72
NFSBryan Hood25.0013.7035.0035.00108.70
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Charles Lankford24.4427.2139.427.3239.54157.91
Courtney Bolze22.5459.9333.9227.9531.84176.18
Paul Ruffle18.3836.0832.9599.1937.50224.10
Art Schoner20.4866.0690.8433.3140.53251.22
Dennis Bondi21.6898.9736.6771.8724.78253.97
Allen Moran24.9873.6944.95111.2533.4288.27
Dale Mullin88.9514071.9258.1145.38404.36

Program: