Independence Bowling Pin Shoot results

The results are in the books for July. This is where I normally point out how well people did and how close it was and all of that fluff. Well, many of you will note with some glee that our pinhead came in dead last on 5 gun. So I'll skip the pleasantries while I check my calendar for practice time before our August match on the 5th. See you then.

Steven

Match Results: 

ShooterString 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Courtney Bolze5.044.313.563.2316.143.23
2Art Schoner3.573.64.445.2316.84
3Tom Aston8.066.996.527.0228.59
4Paul Ruffle4.37254.133.6837.18
5Steven Gordon6.21256.016.1943.41
6Dale Mullin12.349.711.9810.2244.24
Major
1Paul Ruffle8.4178.165.1528.72
2Courtney Bolze7.25258.034.9445.224.94
3Art Schoner8.8714.6710.862559.4
4Dale Mullin358.4112.429.3265.15
5Chewy10.154510.5135100.66
NFSSteve Bennett452513.7525108.75
6Steven Gordon25559.2635124.26
7Buddy Mayes25254545140
8Steve Bennett55653565220
Minor
1Courtney Bolze7.056.247.646.0326.966.03
2Paul Ruffle9.546.1110.026.4732.14
3Dale Mullin259.088.539.9152.52
4Tom Aston258.088.411.0552.53
5Buddy Mayes3511.4810.329.5266.32
6Steven Gordon13.094511.689.3179.08
7Art Schoner252514.9745109.97
8Wendy Ruffle25253535120
9Steve Bennett35756555230
NFSSteve Bennett85455555240
Revolver
1Dale Mullin6.715.817.747.5827.845.81
2Courtney Bolze9.856.955.096.8528.74
3Steven Gordon9.7212.4110.8812.1345.14
4Tom Aston4.72356.0914.7760.58
5Art Schoner6.449.976.214567.62
6Paul Ruffle12.732510.083582.81
Sub
1Courtney Bolze5.614.797.544.2122.154.21
2Tom Aston10.6710.095.947.7734.47
3Steven Gordon10.788.3110.146.1435.37
4Paul Ruffle9.199.2710.748.9838.18
5Art Schoner13.9713.55259.0761.59
6Wendy Ruffle14.84251113.6864.52
7Buddy Mayes452511.1235116.12
8Dale Mullin10.8656.0755136.87
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
1Courtney Bolze16.1445.2226.9628.7422.15139.21
2Paul Ruffle37.1828.7232.1482.8138.18219.03
3Art Schoner16.8459.4109.9767.6261.59315.42
4Dale Mullin44.2465.1552.5227.84136.87326.62
5Steven Gordon43.41124.2679.0845.1435.37327.26

Program: