August Bowling Pin Match Results

Thanks to everyone who came out to the match today.  We had a fun day with weather conditions like you would expect in coastal Virginia in August. I would like to thank those of you who were able to stay till the end to assist with cleanup. The match results are posted. We will see you next month on September 2nd for the Labor Day match.

Steven

Match Results: 

String 1String 2String 3String 4TotalFastest String
Carbine
1Art Schoner5.923.583.943.2016.643.58
2Dale Mullin5.635.045.205.8121.68
3Courtney Bolze5.255.225.359.2725.09
4Allen Moran6.1113.3411.475.6736.59
5Ray Neiderhiser10.2812.147.018.2237.65
6Steven Gordon7.104.9425.007.2144.25
7Jonathan Welters25.009.5925.0025.0084.59
8Angela Welters12.9125.0035.0012.6485.55
9Robert Akamine45.009.2135.0025.00114.21
Major
1Ray Neiderhiser7.796.165.977.4927.415.97
2Allen Moran25.007.0013.5410.4055.94
3Art Schoner25.008.7213.1711.7058.59
4Courtney Bolze11.5212.1335.0025.0083.65
5Chuck Allard11.4425.0035.0025.0096.44
6Dale Mullin35.0013.2725.0025.0098.27
7Angela Welters45.0012.7125.0025.00107.71
8Steven Gordon9.2965.0045.0014.03133.32
9Jonathan Welters13.6245.0045.0035.00138.62
10David Nodgson35.0035.0035.0035.00140
11Chewy45.0025.0035.0055.00160
Minor
1Courtney Bolze8.545.886.1711.5832.175.88
2Robert Akamine25.0010.938.9011.2056.03
3Mike Lawler25.0012.588.2910.1756.04
4Ray Neiderhiser35.0011.2911.8525.0083.14
5Allen Moran11.0825.0035.0012.2283.3
6Jonathan Welters13.1710.419.0755.0087.65
7Art Schoner9.2125.0025.0035.0094.21
8Steven Gordon9.8555.0025.0011.42101.27
9Dale Mullin9.0925.0014.0165.00113.1
10David Nodgson35.0014.6925.0045.00119.69
11Chris Fryrear45.0075.0035.0012.76167.76
12Angela Welters45.0055.0065.0035.00200
13Erin Akamine95.0085.0075.0085.00340
Revolver
1Courtney Bolze6.144.956.568.8226.474.95
2Robert Akamine25.009.568.087.2649.9
3Dale Mullin25.008.396.4925.0064.88
4Ray Neiderhiser8.617.7125.0025.0066.32
5Allen Moran5.5435.0025.006.6572.19
6Jonathan Welters25.009.1735.009.5278.69
7Art Schoner14.7035.0025.0025.0099.7
8Steven Gordon25.0035.0025.0025.00110
9Erin Akamine26.0025.0035.0035.00121
Sub
1Allen Moran6.666.885.466.5325.53
2Dale Mullin11.116.668.237.7433.74
NFS Brian Hood9.9811.055.528.6835.23
NFS Brian Hood11.138.828.848.2637.05
3Steven Gordon9.2110.7211.8910.0041.82
4Courtney Bolze11.795.625.3025.0047.715.30
5 Brian Hood11.507.1612.4025.0056.06
NFS Brian Hood9.8735.009.068.5462.47
6Art Schoner10.546.9135.0010.9663.41
7Jonathan Welters12.6925.0025.0014.8777.56
8Chuck Allard45.0014.679.499.9779.13
9Chewy11.5625.0045.0012.4794.03
10Erin Akamine55.0035.0055.0025.00170
5 Gun AggregateCarbineMajorMinorRevolverSubTotal
Courtney Bolze25.0983.6532.1726.4747.71215.09
Allen Moran36.5955.9483.372.1925.53273.55
Art Schoner16.6458.5994.2199.763.41332.55
Steven Gordon44.25133.32101.2711041.82430.66
Dale Mullin98.27113.164.8833.74140449.99
Jonathan Welters84.59138.6287.6578.6977.56467.11

Program: